• bhuvneshwarijadeja

Organic skincare

#cocoabutter #sheabutter #beewax

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible fat extracted from the cocoa bean.

It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals.

Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma.

Its melting point is just below human body temperature. Cocoa butter.

If you have acne-prone skin, shea butter might be a better choice because it is lightweight. Cocoa butter is commonly used during massages due to its calming aroma. Shea butter is known to improve stretch marks and other skin blemishes. In the end, both kinds of butter can help moisturize your skin.

Beeswax (cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The wax is formed into scales by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, which discard it in or at the hive. The hive workers collect and use it to form cells for honey storage and larval and pupal protection within the beehive. Chemically, beeswax consists mainly of esters of fatty acids and various long-chain alcohols.

.






1 view

Recent Posts

See All